Fight Schedule

Typography

Schedule:

(selected bouts)

FRIDAY 17 AUGUST

Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan

12 - featherweight
Satoshi Shimizu v
Shingo Kawamura

10 - super flyweight
Akira Yaegashi v
Hirofumi Mukai

Grand Casino, Minnesota, USA

6 - heavyweight
Hasim Rahman Jr v
Raymond Ochieng

 

SATURDAY 18 AUGUST

Windsor Park, Belfast, Northern Ireland

interim WBO featherweight title
Carl Frampton v
Luke Jackson

12 - WBC flyweight title
Cristofer Rosales v
Paddy Barnes

10 - heavyweight
Tyson Fury v
Francesco Pianeta

8 - cruiserweight
Steve Collins Jr v
Steven Ward

8 - middleweight
Luke Keeler v
TBA

6 - welterweight
Lewis Crocker v
William Warburton

6 - super featherweight
Marco McCullough v
Jordan Ellison

6 - super lightweight
Sam Maxwell v
Chris Truman

6 - middleweight
Conrad Cummings v
Nicky Jenman

4 - super welterweight
Steven Donnelly v
Kevin McCauley

4 - lightweight
Sean McComb v
Reynaldo Mora

4 - featherweight
Isaac Lowe v
TBA

Westin Bonaventure Hotel, California, USA

12 - super lightweight
Batyr Akhmedov v
Ismael Barroso

Ocean Resort Casino, Atlantic City, USA

12 - heavyweight
Bryant Jennings v
Alexander Dimitrenko

10 - NABF super middleweight title
Jesse Hart v
Mike Gavronski 24 2 1

8 - super featherweight
Jason Sosa v
Reynaldo Blanco

8 - featherweight
Shakur Stevenson v
Carlos Ruiz

8 - bantamweight
Christian Carto v
Javier Gallo

8 - welterweight
Thomas LaManna v
Matthew Strode

8 - heavyweight
Oleksandr Teslenko v
Avery Gibson

6 - lightweight
Joseph Adorno v
Agustine Mauras

Club Britania, Chihuahua, Mexico

12 - middleweight
Mario Lozano v
Saul Roman

10x2 - Women's WBA minimumweight title
Anabel Ortiz v
Yenifer Leon

Maryland Live Casino, USA

10 - super middleweight
Demond Nicholson v
Isaac Rodrigues

10 - welterweight
Ivan Golub v
Lanardo Tyner

10 - super lightweight
Mykal Fox v
DeMarcus Corley

 

SUNDAY 19 AUGUST

DIVS, Ekaterinburg, Russia

12 - IBO super featherweight title
Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov v
Robinson Castellano

10 - super welterweight
Magomed Kurbanov v
Charles Manyuchi

10 - super featherweight
Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov v
Victor Gonzalez

10 - welterweight
Eduard Skavynskyi v
Oleksandr Ivanov

K Ranch Arena, New South Wales, Australia

12 - super welterweight
Tommy Browne
Ebenezer Lamptey

Korston Club, Moscow, Russia

10 - super lightweight
Shohjahon Ergashev v
Juma Waswa