Results

Typography

Latest results: 

FRIDAY 25 MAY

12 - WBC light flyweight title
Ken Shiro KO2
Ganigan Lopez

12 - WBA bantamweight title
Naoya Inoue TKO1
Jamie McDonnell

10 - super bantamweight
Takuma Inoue KO1
Waldo Sabu

10x2 - Women's WBC super welterweight title
Ewa Piatkowska v
Maria Lindberg

10 - heavyweight
Izuagbe Ugonoh RET2
Fred Kassi

10 - heavyweight
Artur Szpilka UD
Dominick Guinn

12 - light heavyweight
Doudou Ngumbu MD
Yoann Kongolo

 

THURSDAY 24 MAY

12 - welterweight
Jack Brubaker UD
Tyrone Nurse

12 - welterweight
Ben Savva UD
Kyron Dryden

10 - super welterweight
Tim Tszyu TKO4
Larry Siwu

 

SUNDAY 20 MAY

12 - WBA/IBF light flyweight titles
Hekkie Budler UD
Ryoichi Taguchi
(114-113 [3])

12 - IBF minimumweight title
Hiroto Kyoguchi UD
Vince Paras
(117-110 [3])

 

SATURDAY 19 MAY

12 - WBC light heavyweight title
Adonis Stevenson D-MD
Badou Jack
(114-114 [2], 113-115)

12 - WBC featherweight title
Gary Russell Jr UD
Joseph Diaz
(117-111 [2], 115-113)

10 - middleweight
Immanuwel Aleem RET6
Juan De Angel

6 - bantamweight
Antonio Russell TKO5
Jonathan Ramos

8 - super lightweight
Gary Antuanne Russell KO1
Wilmer Rodriguez

12 - IBF featherweight title
Josh Warrington SD
Lee Selby
(116-112, 115-113, 113-115)

10x3 - super flyweight
Nicola Adams TKO1
Soledad del Valle Frias

10 - super lightweight
Jack Catterall RET1
Christopher Sebire

10 - welterweight
Darren Tetley TKO9
Mason Cartwright

10 - super lightweight
Ohara Davies PTS
Ahmed Ibrahim

10x2 - Women's WBC light flyweight title
Esmeralda Moreno D-MD
Yesenia Gomez

10x2 - Women's WBA super flyweight title
Maribel Ramirez MD
Linda Lecca

10x2 - Women's WBC super lightweight title
Erica Farias UD
Yamila Reynoso

10x2 - Women's WBA super bantamweight title
Yazmin Rivas TKO5
Liliana Palmera

12 - Euro featherweight title
Marc Vidal NC3
Kiko Martinez

12 - bantamweight
Jason Moloney RET6
Kohei Kono

10 - super flyweight
Andrew Moloney UD
Richard Claveras

 

FRIDAY 18 MAY

10x2 - Women's IBF super flyweight title
Debora Dionicius UD
Luna del Mar Torroba

12 - middleweight
Patrick Wojcicki UD
Ronny Mittag

 

SATURDAY 12 MAY

WBA lightweight title
Vasyl Lomachenko TKO10
Jorge Linares

10 - welterweight
Carlos Adames UD
Alejandro Barrera

8 - lightweight
Teofimo Lopez KO1
Vitor Freitas

8 - featherweight
Michael Conlan UD
Ibon Larrinaga

8 - lightweight
Jamel Herring TKO5
Juan Pablo Sanchez

12 - WBO super welterweight title
Jaime Munguia TKO4
Sadam Ali

12 - WBC super bantamweight title
Rey Vargas UD
Azat Hovhannisyan
(118-110, 117-111, 116-112)

12 - super middleweight
Avni Yildirim UD
Ryan Ford

12 - British heavyweight title
Hughie Fury TKO5
Sam Sexton

10 - super welterweight
Peter McDonagh D
Peter Kramer

10 - cruiserweight
Krzysztof Glowacki KO1
Santander Silgado

 

FRIDAY 11 MAY

10 - middleweight
Tony Harrison SD
Ishe Smith

10 - welterweight
Erick Bone SD
Cameron Krael

10 - cruiserweight
Andrew Tabiti KO6
Lateef Kayode

8 - light heavyweight
Lanell Bellows D
Naim Terbunja

10 - vacant USBA lightweight title
Devin Haney RET9
Mason Menard

10 - super bantamweight
Joshua Greer Jr. TKO8
Glenn Dezurn

 

SATURDAY 5 MAY

12 - WBC/WBA/IBO/IBF middleweight titles
Gennady Golovkin KO2
Vanes Martirosyan

10x2 - IBF/WBO/WBC/WBA/IBO welterweight titles
Cecilia Braekhus UD
Kali Reis

10 - super lightweight
Ruslan Madiev UD
Jesus Perez

8- welterweight
Ryan Martin UD
Breidis Prescott

12 - heavyweight
Tony Bellew TKO5
David Haye

12 vacant IBF bantamweight title
Emmanuel Rodriguez UD
Paul Butler
*Title for Rodriguez only

12 - EBU/Comm. super featherweight title
James Tennyson TKO5
Martin Joseph Ward

12 - super middleweight
John Ryder KO2
Jamie Cox

12 - Comm. heavyweight title
Joe Joyce KO2
Lenroy Thomas

8 - light heavyweight
Joshua Buatsi TKO5
Stephane Cuevas

6 - super featherweight
Jordan Gill PTS
Carl McDonald

6 - welterweight
Luke Campbell TKO5
Troy James

4 - light heavyweight
Kody Davies TKO1
Przemyslaw Gorgon

4 - middleweight
Money Powell IV TKO4
Mark Krammerstodter

10 - featherweight
Tomoki Kameda UD
Daniel Noriega

10 - super middleweight
Azizbek Abdugofurov UD
Dmitrii Chudinov

10 - bantamweight
Prince Patel
Mishiko Shubitidze

 

FRIDAY 4 MAY

10 - vacant NABF super featherweight title
Ryan Garcia UD
Jayson Velez

10 - middleweight
Gary O'Sullivan RTD3
Berlin Abreu

12 - middleweight
Khasan Baysangurov UD
Nicolas Pitto

12 - super welterweight
Khuseyn Baysangurov TKO6
Jose Villalobos

12 - British middleweight title
Jason Welborn SD
Tommy Langford

 

WEDNESDAY 2 MAY

12 - WBC minimumweight title
Wanheng Menayothin TKO5
Leroy Estrada

#