Divisional Rankings

Typography

Below are the top-rated fighters for each of the seventeen divisions from minimumweight to heavyweight.

Click here for the full Pound for Pound Top 50

RATINGS: The IBO Top 100 Computerized Boxing Rankings - Click HERE to view the world's most unbiased, objective rankings of boxers brought to you only by the International Boxing Organization.

Top 5 fighters in each weight division

Heavyweight
1.Anthony Joshua
2. Deontay Wilder
3. Alexander Povetkin
4. Kubrat Pulev
5. Joseph Parker

Cruiserweight
1. Oleksandr Usyk
2. Murat Gassiev
3. Mairis Briedis
4. Denis Lebedev
5. Krzysztof Glowacki

Light-heavyweight
1. Sergey Kovalev
2. Adonis Stevenson
3. Badou Jack
4. Dmitry Bivol
5. Artur Beterbiev

Super-middleweight
1. Gilberto Ramirez
2. James DeGale
3. George Groves
4. David Benavidez
5. Callum Smith

Middleweight
1. Gennady Golovkin
2. Canelo Alvarez
3. Daniel Jacobs
4. Billy Joe Saunders
5. Jermall Charlo

Super-welterweight
1. Jarrett Hurd
2. Jaime Munguia
3. Jermell Charlo
4. Kell Brook
5. Brian Castano

Welterweight
1. Errol Spence Jr.
2. Manny Pacquiao
3. Danny Garcia
4. Shawn Porter
5. Jeff Horn

*Terence Crawford will be rated number one at 147 dependent on Jeff Horn result

Super-lightweight
1. Mikey Garcia
2. Terry Flanagan
3.Adrien Broner
4. Jose Ramirez
5. Regis Prograis

Lightweight
1. Vasyl Lomachenko
2. Jorge Linares
3. Gervonta Davis
4. Robert Easter Jr.
5. Ray Beltran

Super-featherweight
1. Miguel Berchelt
2. Francisco Vargas
3. Alberto Machado
4. Jhonny Gonzalez
5. Miguel Roman

Featherweight
1. Leo Santa Cruz
2. Carl Frampton
3. Abner Mares
4. Gary Russell
5. Oscar Valdez

Super-bantamweight
1. Guillermo Rigondeaux
2. Luis Nery
3. Rey Vargas
4. Isaac Dogboe
5. Danny Roman

Bantamweight
1. Naoya Inoue
2. Ryan Burnett
3. Jamie McDonnell
4. Zolani Tete
5. Manny Rodriguez

Super-flyweight
1. Srisaket Rungvisai
2. Donnie Nietes
3. Roman Gonzalez
4. Juan Estrada
5. Jerwin Ancajas

Flyweight
1. Kosei Tanaka
2. Sho Kimura
3. Artem Dalakian
4. Moruti Mthalane
5. Cristofer Rosales

Light-flyweight
1. Ryoichi Taguchi
2. Ken Shiro
3. Felix Alvarado
4. Hekkie Budler
5. Byron Rojas

Minimumweight
1. Wanheng Menayothin
2. Knockout CP Freshmart
3. Simphiwe Khonco
4. Ryuya Yamanaka
5. Hiroto Kyoguchi

#