Divisional Rankings

Typography

Below are the top-rated fighters for each of the seventeen divisions from minimumweight to heavyweight.

Also shown are the Pound for Pound ratings for each of those fighters.

Click here for the full Pound for Pound Top 50

RATINGS: The IBO Top 100 Computerized Boxing Rankings - Click HERE to view the world's most unbiased, objective rankings of boxers brought to you only by the International Boxing Organization.

Top 5 fighters in each weight division

(P4P rating - NR = Not Rated)

Heavyweight
1.Anthony Joshua
2. Deontay Wilder
3. Alexander Povetkin
4. Kubrat Pulev
5. Joseph Parker

Cruiserweight
1. Oleksandr Usyk
2. Murat Gassiev
3. Mairis Briedis
4. Yunier Dorticos
5. Denis Lebedev

Light-heavyweight
1. Sergey Kovalev
2. Adonis Stevenson
3. Badou Jack
4. Dmitry Bivol
5. Artur Beterbiev

Super-middleweight
1. Gilberto Ramirez
2. James DeGale
3. George Groves
4. David Benavidez
5. Callum Smith

Middleweight
1. Gennady Golovkin
2. Canelo Alvarez
3. Daniel Jacobs
4. Billy Joe Saunders
5. Jermall Charlo

Super-welterweight
1. Jarrett Hurd
2. Sadam Ali
3. Jermell Charlo
4. Kell Brook
5. Brian Castano

Welterweight
1. Keith Thurman
2. Errol Spence Jr.
3. Manny Pacquiao
4. Danny Garcia
5. Shawn Porter

Super-lightweight
1. Terence Crawford
2. Mikey Garcia
3. Terry Flanagan
4.Adrien Broner
5. Regis Prograis

Lightweight
1. Vasyl Lomachenko
2. Jorge Linares
3. Gervonta Davis
4. Robert Easter Jr.
5. Ray Beltran

Super-featherweight
1. Miguel Berchelt
2. Francisco Vargas
3. Alberto Machado
4. Jhonny Gonzalez
5. Miguel Roman

Featherweight
1. Leo Santa Cruz
2. Carl Frampton
3. Abner Mares
4. Gary Russell
5. Nonito Donaire

Super-bantamweight
1. Guillermo Rigondeaux
2. Jesse Magdaleno
3. Luis Nery
4. Rey Vargas
5. Marlon Tapales

Bantamweight
1. Naoya Inoue
2. Ryan Burnett
3. Jamie McDonnell
4. Omar Narvaez
5. Zolani Tete

Super-flyweight
1. Srisaket Rungvisai
2. Donnie Nietes
3. Juan Estrada
4. Roman Gonzalez
5. Kal Yafai

Flyweight
1. Kosei Tanaka
2. Daigo Higa
3. Sho Kimura
4. Artem Dalakian
5. Moruti Mthalane

Light-flyweight
1. Ryoichi Taguchi
2. Ken Shiro
3. Milan Melindo
4. Felix Alvarado
5. Hekkie Budler

Minimumweight
1. Wanheng Menayothin
2. Knockout CP Freshmart
3. Leroy Estrada
4. Simphiwe Khonco
5. Ryuya Yamanaka

#